Lorch (GER) 2010

19th Int. Powerboat Race - 26/27 Juni 2010
Official Total Result
F-ADAC, ADAC Masters

Formula ADAC - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Time Points
1 12 Mike SZYMURA GER - Berlin 15:36.41 20
2 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 15:51.17 18
3 18 Dominic STAHL GER - Untergruppenb. 15:54.69 16
4 21 Manuel SAUERESSIG GER - Brodenbach 15:55.42 14
5 7 Uwe SCHWARICK GER - Königs-Wusterhausen 15:56.82 12
6 5 Annebel SCHEEPERS NED - Gennep 15:59.22 10
7 22 Kim LAUSCHER GER - Löningen 16:36,07 9
8 19 Winfried SEVERIN GER - Petershagen 16:38.17 8
9 6 Andre GRÜTER GER - Krefeld 15:47.61 1R- 7
10 16 Marco BRAUN GER - Dielheim 15:52.13 1R- 6
11 13 Christian TIETZ GER - Dresden 16:01.46 1R- 5
12 2 Gerald BERANEK GER - Aichern 16:07.66 3R- 4
  15 Marcel SEVERIN GER - Ludwigsfelde DNF  
R- = laps back
top

Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 20 Patrick WIESE GER - Bondorf 36 40 40 116
2 12 Mike SZYMURA GER - Berlin 32 32 36 100
3 5 Annebel SCHEEPERS NED - Gennep 40 28 28 96
4 21 Manuel SAUERESSIG GER - Brodenbach 20 36 32 88
5 18 Dominic STAHL GER - Untergruppenb. 28 24 24 76
6 7 Uwe SCHWARICK GER - Königs-Wusterhausen 24 20 20 64
7 15 Marcel SEVERIN GER - Ludwigsfelde 18 8 18 44
8 22 Kim LAUSCHER GER - Löningen 16 18 8 42
9 16 Marco BRAUN GER - Dielheim 10 16 16 42
10 6 Andre GRÜTER GER - Krefeld 14 14 14 42
11 13 Christian TIETZ GER - Dresden 8 12 12 32
12 2 Gerald BERANEK GER - Aichern 12 10 10 32
  19 Winfried SEVERIN GER - Petershagen DNS DNS   0
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town SR 1
Points
SR 2
Points
Total
Points
1 1 Stefan HAGIN GER - Wittlingen 20 20 40
2 7 Alexander SCHELLER GER - Bornheim 18 16 34
3 60 Ada PRZYBYL POL - Zegreze 16 18 34
4 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin 14 12 26
5 79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL - Zdunska Wola 9 14 23
6 39 Daria PRZYBYL POL - Zegreze 12 9 21
7 4 Norbert GIMPL GER - Herrenberg 10 7 17
8 25 Martins MOROZS LAT - Liepaja DND 10 10
9 27 Bram SCHEEPERS GER - Gennep (NED) DNS 8 8
SR = Sprint Race
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Time Points
1 1 Stefan HAGIN GER - Wittlingen 18:34.47 40
2 7 Alexander SCHELLER GER - Bornheim 19:04,00 36
3 25 Martins MOROZS LAT - Liepaja 19:16.84 32
4 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin 19:29.59 28
5 60 Ada PRZYBYL POL - Zegreze 18:47.26 1R- 24
6 27 Bram SCHEEPERS GER - Gennep (NED) 18:50,04 1R- 20
7 40 Norbert GIMPL GER - Herrenberg 19:00.17 1R- 18
8 39 Daria PRZYBYL POL - Zegreze 19:21.99 4R- 16
  79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL - Zdunska Wola DNF 0
R- = laps back
top
Source: ADAC Motorsport

DNF=Did Not Finish, DNS=Did Not Start, DSQ=Disqualified