www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Berlin-Grünau (GER) 2010

EC O-700, EC round F-R1000 - 14/15 August 2010
Official Total Result
O-700, F-R1000, F-ADAC, ADAC Masters, T-550

European Championship O-700
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
1 86 Marian JUNG SVK 300 300 400 0 1000
2 13 Jiri MASEK CZE 225 (225) 300 400 925
3 29 Attila HAVAS AUT 400 400 0 0 800
4 23 Robert HENCZ HUN 169 (95) 225 300 694
5 78 Tadeusz HAREZA POL 127 (127) 169 225 521
6 218 Anton ROSENLEITNER AUT 0 53 127 169 349
7 9 Holger KLUGE GER 71 71 95 0 237
8 2 Ferenc CSAKO AUT 0 169 0 0 169
9 75 Zigfrids BITAINIS LAT 95 0 0 0 95
  20 Ulrich ROCHEL GER 0 0 0 0 0
top

European Championship F-R1000 - 3rd (final) round
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Heat 4
Points
Total
Points
EC
Points
1 14 Udo KASCHUBE GER 400 400 400 0 1200 20
2 20 Peter HEIBUCH GER (169) 169 300 400 869 17
3 10 Reinhard GERBERT GER (225) 300 225 300 825 15
4 69 Udo SCHÜTTE GER 300 225 169 0 694 13
5 33 Patrick ZDRALEK GER (127) 127 127 225 479 11
6 39 Sven-Olaf URBAN GER 0 71 0 169 240 10
7 12 Jim NOONE GBR 71 95 0 0 166 9
8 88 Marcel LÖFFLER GER 95 0 0 0 95 8
  7 Bernd MEHNERT GER 0 0 0 0 0 0
  77 Lotars MILLERS LAT 0 0 0 0 0 0
top

Formula ADAC - Match Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Time
1 12 Mike SZYMURA GER - Berlin 1:08.384
2 15 Marcel SEVERIN GER - Ludwigsfelde 1:08.987
3 7 Uwe SCHWARICK GER - Königs Wusterh. 1:10.674
4 13 Christian TIETZ GER - Dresden 1:14.153
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Sprint Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town SR 1
Points
SR 2
Points
Total
Points
1 25 Martins MOROZS LAT 20 20 40
2 79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL 12 18 30
3 60 Ada PRZYBYL POL 18 10 28
4 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER 16 12#28  
5 40 Norbert GIMPL GER 14 14 28
6 7 Alexander SCHELLER GER 9 16 25
7 39 Daria PRZYBYL POL 8 9 17
8 27 Bram SCHEEPERS GER 10 0 10
SR = Sprint Race
top

ADAC Motorboat Masters - Main Race
Pos. Boat
No
Name Nation - Town Time Points
1 25 Martins MOROZS LAT - Liepaja 14:02.783 400
2 60 Ada PRZYBYL POL - Zegrze 14:24.734 300
3 12 Uwe BRETTSCHNEIDER GER - Berlin 14:26.690 225
4 7 Alexander SCHELLER GER - Bornheom 14:34.294 169
5 79 Adrian MANIEWSKI POL - Zdunska Wola 14:36.567 127
6 40 Norbert GIMPL GER - Herrenberg 14:39.627 95
7 27 Bram SCHEPERS GER - Gennep (NED) 14:09.349 1R- 71
8 39 Daria PRZYBYL POL - Zegrze 14:20.824 1R- 53
R- = laps back
top

T-550
Pos. Boat
No
Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Total
Points
1 12 Tobias KOMM Dinslaken 400 400 800
2 13 Martin ORZECHOWSKI Berlin 225 300 525
3 3 Thorsten KROPF Kierspe 300 225 525
4 88 Sven KROPF Kierspe 169 169 338
5 8 Marcel FRANZ Ennepetal 0 127 127
6 7 Stefan MERTENS Mönchengladbach 127 0 127
top
Source: Race Office

back      home      Print
Admin