www.PowerboatRacing.de
Results

Hamburg 2003

32nd Internat. ADAC Powerboat Race Hamburg 26/27 July 2003
Official Total Result
F-500, F-R1000, F-ADAC, DMYV-T550, T550

WC (2nd round) Formula 500

Pos. Boat N° Name Nation Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 33 Bodor, Peter HUN 95 400 400 895
2 45 Capelli, Ivan ITA 300 71 225 596
3 16 Starokozhev, Valery RUS 53 225 300 578
4 13 Masek, Jiri CZE 127 300 127 554
5 5 Hart, Paul GBR 400 0 71 471
6 84 Koschinski, Candy AUT 40 169 95 304
7 9 Kluge, Holger AUT 0 127 169 296
8 53 Trombetta, Tiziano ITA 225 0   225
9 52 Mammucari, Danielle ITA 169 0   169
10 91 Sourkov, Nikolay BUL 71 0 53 124
11 15 Majuri, Jaha FIN 0 95   95
12 8 Bacchi, Mauro ITA 0 0 40 40
13 78 Hareza, Tadeusz POL 30 0   30
top

Formula R1000
Pos. Boat N° Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 3 Katzorke, Lars Wolfsburg 300 300 300 900
2 10 Gerbert, Reinhard Berlin 400 400   800
3 6 Schulze, Andreas Roßlau 0 225 400 625
4 2 Majewski, Bernd Dannenreich 225 169 225 619
5 14 Kaschube, Udo Bindow 0 127 169 296
6 20 Heibuch, Peter Neu Zittau 127 40* 127 294*
7* 8 Woelk, Ingo Berlin 71 53* 71 195*
8* 32 Barth, Andreas Magdeburg 95 95   190
9* 19 Wagner, Dieter Wahrenholz 169 0   169
10 7 Mehnert, Bernd Rostock 53* 0 95 148*
11 21 Rösler, Helmut Neuseddin 0 71   71
  39 Urban, Sven-Olaf Hamburg        
* = changed / updated
top

Formula ADAC
Pos. Boat N° Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 4 Eckerle, Jochen Beilngries 225 300 300 825
2 14 Kalsow, Fabian Neustadt/Holst. 300 22 400 722
3 3 Heibuch, Susan Neu Zittau 400 169   569
4 13 König, Yvonne Dresden 71 400 95 566
5 6 Bauß, Steffen Troisdorf 169 225 127 521
6 17 Epstein, Ingmar Riedstadt 22 127 225 374
7 12 Brettschneider, Uwe Berlin 95 71 169 335
8 18 Hund, Christina Oberkirch-Stadelh. 127 95 30 252
9 19 Gruber, Maria Bad Camberg 40 53 71 164
10 5 Schuft, Simone Frankfurt 53 40 53 146
11 16 Wester, Michael Düsseldorf 30 30 40 100
top

DMYV-T550 (Class 1)
Pos. Boat N° Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 54 Friedrich, Anja Grünheide 400 400 400 1200
2 15 Probst, Stefan Dresden 300 300 225 825
3 5 Land, Dominik Betzdorf 169 169 300 638
4 8 Wende, Thiemo Dessau 225 225 169 619
top

DMYV-T550 (Class 2)
Pos. Boat N° Name Town Heat 1
Points
Heat 2
Points
Heat 3
Points
Total
Points
1 99 Weigelt, Ulli Berlin 300 300 400 1000
2 40 Ritzmann, Hans Krefeld 400 400 169 969
3 42 Weigelt, Thomas Berlin 225 225 225 675
4 88 Stangenberg, Torsten Hamburg 0 0 300 300

back      top      Home